CULTURE
27/02/2017 03:13 EET

6 Όσκαρ κέρδισε το La La Land. Δείτε την λίστα με όλους τους νικητές

HOLLYWOOD, CA - FEBRUARY 26:  Prior to learning of a presentation error, 'La La Land' producers Jordan Horowitz (speaking at microphone), Fred Berger and Marc Platt accept the Best Picture award for 'La La Land' (later awarded to actual Best Picture winner 'Moonlight') onstage during the 89th Annual Academy Awards at Hollywood & Highland Center on February 26, 2017 in Hollywood, California.  (Photo by Kevin Winter/Getty Images)
Kevin Winter via Getty Images
HOLLYWOOD, CA - FEBRUARY 26: Prior to learning of a presentation error, 'La La Land' producers Jordan Horowitz (speaking at microphone), Fred Berger and Marc Platt accept the Best Picture award for 'La La Land' (later awarded to actual Best Picture winner 'Moonlight') onstage during the 89th Annual Academy Awards at Hollywood & Highland Center on February 26, 2017 in Hollywood, California. (Photo by Kevin Winter/Getty Images)

Με έξι Όσκαρ έφυγε το La La Land, Το μεγαλύτερο φαβορί της φετινής χρονιάς, μεταξύ των οποίων Σκηνοθεσίας, Α' Γυναικείου Ρόλου, καλύτερου σάουντρακ και καλύτερου πρωτότυπου τραγουδιού. Ο Ντέιμιεν Σαζέλ έλαβε το βραβείο Όσκαρ σκηνοθεσίας για το μιούζικαλ La La Land, και έγινε στα 32 του χρόνια ο νεότερος σκηνοθέτης που το έχει επιτύχει ποτέ.

Δείτε την λίστα με τους νικητές αναλυτικά:

Best film

Moonlight

Best actress

Emma Stone (La La Land)

Best actor

Casey Affleck (Manchester By The Sea)

Best director

Damien Chazelle (La La Land)

Best supporting actress

Viola Davis (Fences)

Best supporting actor

Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)

Best original screenplay

Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester By The Sea)

Best adapted screenplay

Barry Jenkins and Tarell Alvin McCraney (Moonlight)

Best cinematography

Linus Sandgren (La La Land)

Best original score

Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)

Best original song

Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek and Justin Paul (La La Land)

Best sound editing

Sylvain Bellemare (Arrival)

Best foreign language film

Asghar Farhadi (The Salesman)

Best film editing

John Gilbert (Hacksaw Ridge)

Best visual effects

Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Dan Lemmon (The Jungle Book)

Best production design

David Wasco and Sandy Reynolds Wasco (La La Land)

Best sound mixing

Kevin O'Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace (Hacksaw Ridge)

Best documentary Feature

Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlow (O.J.: Made in America)

Best animated film

Byron Howard, Rich Moore and Clark Spencer (Zootopia)

Best animated short film

Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer (Piper)

Best documentary short subject

Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara (The White Helmets)

Best live action short film

Kristof Deak and Anna Udvardy (Sing)

Best make-up

Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson (Suicide Squad)

Best costume design

Colleen Atwood (Fantastic Beast and Where To Find Them)

Sponsored Post